Privacy Notice

Welcome to Zenith's privacy notice

Zenith respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our websites and driver portals or contact us directly, and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. 

Click on the links below to view the applicable section of this notice. Please also use the glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms we have used. 

Important information and who we are
The data we collect about you
How is your personal data collected
How we use your personal data
Disclosures of your personal data
International transfers
Data security
Data retention
Your legal rights
Glossary

Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy notice

This privacy notice provides information on how Zenith collects and processes your personal data via your use of our websites and portals, including any data you may provide when you register or login to a driver portal, sign up to a newsletter or take part in a prize draw or survey, order a new vehicle, or access and request certain services from us. 

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them. 

Controller

Zenith is made up of different legal entities, details of which can be found here. This privacy notice is issued on behalf of the whole Zenith Group so when we mention “Zenith”, "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy notice, we are referring to the relevant company in the Zenith Group responsible for processing your data.

We will let you know which entity will be the controller for your data when you visit the applicable driver portal.

Zenith Vehicle Contracts Limited is the controller for www.zenith.co.uk

Zenith Vehicle Contracts Limited or Leasedrive Limited will be the controller of the driver portals depending on your employer’s scheme. Further information can be found on the applicable portal.

If you are visiting the ZenAuto website then that privacy notice will apply which can be found here.

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing this privacy notice and answering any questions you may have. If you would like to discuss any aspect of this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.

Contact details

Our full details are: Zenith Vehicle Contracts Limited and Leasedrive Limited
DPO: Patrick Rawnsley
Email: data.protection@zenith.co.uk
Post: Number One, Great Exhibition Way, Kirkstall Forge, Leeds, LS5 3BF
Telephone: 0344 417 6015

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance and we'd be happy to help.

Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes

This version 1.0 was last updated on 19th April 2018 and historic versions can be obtained by contacting us via the methods set out above.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us – for example if you change your name, address or telephone number.

Third-party links

This website and our driver portals may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed for example anonymous data.

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • “Identity Data” includes your first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier such as an employee number, marital status, title, date of birth and gender – and, as applicable, such Identity Data in relation to additional named drivers. We may also receive or ask you to provide your National Insurance number and driving licence number, or dash-cam footage and vehicle location if we provide related services to you.

  • “Contact Data” includes your home address, email address and telephone numbers. We may also ask for details about your employer such as which office you work at or which division, and the office address. We may also need this information in relation to additional named drivers as applicable.

  • “Financial Data” includes your bank account and payment card details if we are providing certain services to you.

  • “Transaction Data” includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have ordered from us or that you are receiving.

  • “Technical Data” includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

  • “Profile Data” includes your username and password, quotes or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses. 

  • “Usage Data” includes information about how you use our website, products and services.

  • “Marketing and Communications Data” includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and whether you have ‘unsubscribed’ to marketing.

We also collect, use and share “Aggregated Data” such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data so that we can see how users are accessing our portals and to ensure the user journey works the way it is intended to. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

Special Categories of Personal Data require higher levels of protection. We need to have further justification for collecting, storing and using this type of personal information. We have in place an appropriate policy document and safeguards which we are required by law to maintain when processing such data.

Depending on the type of services to be provided to you, we may collect a limited amount of health information should you be involved in a vehicle incident. We call this the ‘first notification of loss’ and is where (if you are receiving these kind of services) our representatives will record information from you about the incident. If you wish to make a personal injury claim we can, always at your request, refer your details to our preferred specialist law firms, who will then contact you directly and handle the claim on your behalf. We will ensure that any information obtained is limited to what is necessary in order to, for example, administer an insurance or injury claim.

We may also collect driving related convictions and offences when we receive your driving licence information and administer fines and traffic offences on behalf of you and your employer.

You may also tell us about certain health information and we will use that information to ensure that we are treating you fairly and adapting our approach. For example if you have particular vulnerabilities we will use that knowledge so that we can support you to the best of our ability and act fairly and responsibly. We will remove this data once it is no longer necessary, for example once your vulnerability ends.

We do not collect any other Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health other than referenced above and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about non-driving related criminal convictions and offences.

If you fail to provide personal data

Where we need to collect personal data and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to provide a quote for your vehicle, deliver it or provide other services to you that you have requested. In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions. You may for example give us your Identity, Contact and Profile Data by filling in forms on our sites or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, live chat or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
    • apply for or request our products and services;
    • create an account on our website or visit it from your employer’s intranet;
    • subscribe to our service or publications;
    • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or
    • give us some feedback.

  • Your Employer. Your employer may give us certain Identity Data about you so that we can pre-register you on our sites and ensure that you have access to the correct products and services. We call this an ‘Eligibility File’ and is limited to such Identity Data that we need to ensure that you have access to the right products and services when you access the portal.

  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your computer equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, and other similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.

  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties as set out below:

  • Technical Data from analytics providers.

  • Identity, Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and ‘in-life’ services such as:
    • our vehicle dealerships and agents when they deliver your new vehicle or collect your old one;
    • verification of your driving licence from the DVLA and our processing agents;
    • our approved network of repairers and garages;
    • confirmation of vehicle insurance from an insurance broker or provider.
How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Click here to find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data.

Generally we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data.

We have set out below a description of the main ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate. We’re unable to name all of the partners here, due to commercial confidentiality and the large number that we work with. Instead, we’ve provided the categories of partner that we use, and the services that they will provide as applicable.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you would like to discuss this further.

In addition to the below we may transfer information about your arrangements with us to our third party funders and financiers (Funders), including in connection with transferring our interest, financial or otherwise, in our arrangements to those Funders. We will not transfer personal data to the Funders unless it is absolutely necessary for us to do so however if you are a Director of our corporate customer then we may send your Identity and Contact Data to Funders so that they may complete a credit and fraud check as applicable. In the event of our insolvency, then we may transfer your personal data to those Funders so that they may collect any remaining payments from you and to continue to manage any existing arrangements. Those Funders will provide you with their relevant Privacy Notice at that time and following receipt of your data from us.

Vehicle scheme is live
Purpose/ Activity Type of Data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest Examples of transfers to third parties
To advise you that your employer vehicle scheme is live and to provide instructions to you on how to access our driver portals
  • Identity
  • Contact
  • Marketing and Communications
Necessary for our legitimate interests (so that you can order your new vehicle and access our portals and obtain services) None


Accessing our driver portals, browsing and selecting products and services and ordering a vehicle
Purpose/ Activity Type of Data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest Examples of transfers to third parties
To register you as a new customer
  • Identity
  • Contact
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to verify and provide you with access to our driver portals) None
To arrange a demonstrator vehicle
  • Identity
  • Contact
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to arrange a vehicle to be delivered to you based upon your instructions)
Necessary to comply with a legal obligation (to arrange insurance)
To vehicle dealerships and providers
To insurance brokers and providers
To obtain a vehicle and/or insurance quote
  • Identity
  • Contact
Necessary for our legitimate interests (to arrange a unique quote based on your requirements)
Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To vehicle dealerships and providers
To insurance brokers and providers
To process and deliver your order including:
  • Ordering your vehicle
  • Delivering your vehicle
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Finance (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    • Marketing and Communictions
    • Profile
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to complete your vehicle order)
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To vehicle dealerships and providers
    To insurance brokers and providers
    To our delivery agents
    To our funders and banking institutions (if applicable)
    To your employer (if applicable)


    Vehicle "in-life" services
    Purpose/ Activity Type of Data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest Examples of transfers to third parties
    To arrange vehicle services including:
    • MOT and service
    • Tyres
    • Other maintenance and repairs
    • Breakdown recovery
    • Collection
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Financial (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    • Profile
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to undertake and complete services) To vehicle dealerships and providers
    To our approved network of repairers, service providers and fitters
    To your employer (if applicable)
    To administer fines and driving offences including:
    • Speeding fines
    • Parking related fines
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Financial (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to transfer liability to the driver)
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To the issuing authority
    To the police (if applicable)
    To your employer (if applicable)
    To administer insurance related services and credit checking (if applicable)
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Financial (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to ensure the vehicle is insured)
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To insurance brokers and providers
    To the Motor Insurance Database (if applicable)
    To your employer (if applicable)
    To arrange a hire or temporary vehicle
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Finance (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    • Profile
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to provide you with a temporary vehicle)
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To vehicle dealerships or hire car providers
    To insurance brokers and providers (if applicable)
    To the Motor Insurance Database (if applicable)
    To your employer (if applicable)
    To administer vehicle incident claims
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Finance (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    • Profile
    • Health information (if applicable) and relating to the vehicle incident only
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to provide accident management services, insurance related claims and recovery as applicable)
    Consent
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To insurance brokers and providers
    To your employer (if applicable)
    To independent professional advisers (if applicable)
    To our approved network of repairs and service providers and fitters
    To uninsured loss recovery agents (if applicable)
    To provide other services to you such as ‘MyMiles’, ‘CAMS’ and Driving Licence Checking
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Finance (if applicable)
    • Transaction
    • Profile
    • Health information (if applicable) and relating to any DVLA declared medical conditions
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to provide accident management services, insurance related claims and recovery as applicable)
    Consent
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    To insurance brokers and providers
    To your employer (if applicable)
    To the DVLA and third party driving licence checking partners


    Our relationship with you
    Purpose/ Activity Type of Data Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest Examples of transfers to third parties
    To manage our relationship with you which will include:
    • Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy notice
    • Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
    • Advising you of a vehicle renewal and/or special offers
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Profile
    • Marketing and Communications
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)
    To independent survey providers
    To your employer (if applicable) and their benefit providers
    To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Profile
    • Usage
    • Markeing and Communications
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business) To independent survey providers
    To your employer (if applicable) and their benefit providers
    To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Technical
    • Usage
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)
    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
    None
    To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Profile
    • Usage
    • Marketing and Communications
    • Technical
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy) None
    To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences
    • Technical
    • Usage
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy) None
    To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you
    • Identity
    • Contact
    • Technical
    • Usage
    • Profile
    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business) None


    Marketing

    We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).
     
    We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. We have established the following personal data control mechanisms.

    Invitation to participate in your employer’s chosen scheme or access to services

    You will receive communications from us and in certain cases your employer to advise you that the vehicle scheme and benefit service portal is open. These communications will be sent to you if you are eligible for the vehicle benefit or certain services as determined by your employer from time-to-time and with their collaboration. For example, if you are a company car driver then we’ll email you to let you know how you can order a new vehicle.

    We won’t spam you with emails and if you aren’t interested in the scheme you can stop receiving such emails by clicking the unsubscribe link any time. 

    If you don’t receive a vehicle from us, your employer may still determine that it is necessary for you to receive certain services – for example logging your business mileage or personal vehicle details on our CAMS site. We’ll still email you about how you can register and access these services.

    Promotional offers from us

    You will receive marketing communications from us and via your employer (if applicable) if you have requested information from us, have obtained a vehicle or services from us or if you provided us with your details when you entered a competition or registered for a promotion and, in each case, you have not unsubscribed to receiving that type of marketing.

    If you currently have a vehicle from us then we will advise you when it’s getting close to the end of its term and let you know about special offers on replacement vehicles and services.

    Third-Party marketing

    We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company outside the Zenith group of companies for marketing purposes.

    Unsubscribing

    You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the unsubscribe links on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting us.

    Where you unsubscribe to receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product or service experience or other transactions and services required to be fulfilled such as delivering your vehicle or arranging ‘in-life’ services for that vehicle.

    Cookies

    You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website and our portals may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please click here

    Automated Decisions 

    We may sometimes use systems to make automated decisions based on personal data we have about you. This helps us to make sure are decisions are quick, fair, efficient and correct based on what we know. These automated decisions can affect the products and services we may offer you or the price that we charge. We may for example place you in groups with similar individuals to learn about our customer’s needs and to make decisions on what we learn.
     
    You have rights over automated decisions. You can ask us at any time not to make our decision based on an automation, and you can object to an automated decision and ask that a person reviews it. 

    If you want to know more about these rights please contact us.

    Change of purpose

    We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.
     
    If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

    Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required and permitted by law.

    Disclosures of your personal data

    We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table in paragraph 4 above.

    • Internal Third Parties as set out in the Glossary
    • External Third Parties as set out in the Glossary
    • Specific categories of third parties listed in the table in paragraph 4 above.
    • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.

    We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

    International Transfers

    In the majority of cases it will not be necessary for us to transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area.

    If we do need to share your personal data outside of the European Economic Area, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

    • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission.
    • Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.
    • Where we use providers based in the US, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US.

    Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA as applicable.

    Data Security


    We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

    We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

    Data Retention

    How long will you use my personal data for?

    We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements. 

    To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

    By law we have to keep basic information about our customers and drivers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they cease being customers for insurance, accident management or tax purposes.

    In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request erasure below for further information.

    In some circumstances we may anonymise or pseudonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes and we may also put your personal data beyond use. In these instances we may use or hold this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

    Your legal rights

    Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. Please click on the links below to find out more about these rights: 

    If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us

    No fee required

    You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights) but see further below.

    Refusal

    We may refuse to comply with your request if it is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. In these circumstances we will confirm your right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), and to a judicial remedy, as quickly as we can - but at the latest within one month. We may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive.

    What we need from you

    We need to confirm your identity before we can action any request. This is a security measure to ensure that your personal data is protected from inappropriate use. You will need to provide a copy of your photo driving licence or passport, plus a copy of a utility bill or bank statement within the last 3 months.  We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

    Time limit to respond

    We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

    Glossary

    LAWFUL BASIS

    Legitimate Interest means the interest of Zenith in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

    Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

    THIRD PARTIES

    Internal Third Parties

    Other companies in the Zenith Group acting as joint controllers or processors and who are based in the United Kingdom and provide IT and system administration services and other services.

    External Third Parties

    • Service providers acting as processors based in the United Kingdom who provide IT and system administration services.
    • Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in the United Kingdom who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
    • HM Revenue & Customs, DVLA, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.
    • Other third parties acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom to whom we subcontract certain services to.

    YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

    You have the right to:

    Request access: You have the right to be aware of the personal data that we or our partners hold about you, and to verify the lawfulness of the processing. This is formally known as a “Subject Access Request”. When submitting your request, it would assist us if you could specify what information or processing activities you’d like to see.

    Request correction: You have the right to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete. This includes the data that we and our partners hold on you. In many instances you can simply call or email our customer teams, who can make most changes immediately, however you can also send us a formal written request.

    Request erasure: In certain circumstances you are entitled to have your personal data erased (also known as “the right to be forgotten”). This includes the personal data that we hold on you and also the data which our partners process (see Third Parties above). Please note that where you are using a vehicle under our fleet management services we have a legitimate interest to continue processing your personal data and we will be unable to erase your data.

    Object to processing: You have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. We will remove you from our mailing list.

    Request restriction of processing: You have the right to restrict or ‘block’ the processing of your personal data. This might be where you contest the accuracy of the personal data that we hold on you, and require us to restrict any further processing until the personal data has been verified.

    Request the transfer: You have the right to receive your personal data in a format that can be easily transferred to, and used by, an alternative service provider. This is formally known as “Data Portability”. We will provide you with a CSV or Excel format file.

    By continuing to use this site and any of our portals, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and that you agree to our Cookie Policy and Privacy Notice. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time.